Music Educators Association of New Jersey
Serving teachers and students since 1927

NEW JERSEY MEA MEMBERS BY COUNTY/TOWN 2012-2013

The following listing includes MEA Members who are actively teaching in New Jersey. If you would like to contact a particular teacher, please use the Contact Us feature and your email will be forwarded to the appropriate person.

County name starts with: B | C | E | H | M | O | P | S | U | W

Bergen County
Closter Jee Lee
Edgewater Kay Rhee
Fair Lawn Susan Ebenstein, Stacie Yao
Fort Lee Eric Clark, Katie Ko, Margarita Sturman
Glen Rock Won Kyung Lee, Elizabeth Martyn, Pangune "Kai" Kim
Mahwah David Butterfield, Lorraine Lingle Butterfield, Stella Xu
No. Arlington Theresa Colamedici
Oakland Alice Choi
Old Tappan Myung-Sun Kim
Oradell Shu-Lin Chen
Paramus Eryun Kim, Taeyun Kim, Jacqueline Schiller-Audi, Yousun Soheil
Ridgewood Lidia Congett, Naoko Sawada
River Edge Iris Perry
Teaneck Ginger Gordon
Upper Saddle River Azar P. Gordon, Abbey Owens
Waldwick Aesun Lee
Washington Twp. Yuka Yanagi
Wood Ridge In Won Lim
Wyckoff Ling Hung Tseng
Camden County back to top Image
Voorhees Sungjoo (Anastasia) Kim
Essex County back to top Image
Belleville Pamela Viscardo
Cedar Grove Marija Zorian-Madison
East Orange Vicki Carter
Essex Fells Maria Delvecchio
Glen Ridge Amanda Hasberg
Livingston Sherry Lai, Chen Yin Liu, Florence Liu, Lori Rothbard, Chris Tsai, Lyubov Vasilyeva
Maplewood Elizabeth Burnett, Dan Crisci, Minnie Krivenky, Birgit Matzerath, Carol Flamm Reingold, Tricia Tunstall
Montclair Anna Katznelson, Katherine Mallimo, Salvatore Mallimo, Thomas Parente, Betty Rosenblum, Karen Dann Sundquist, Dr. David Witten
Newark Taissa Bohdansky, Denise G. Carroll, Maud Carroll, Anna Gnatenko
Nutley Claudine Decaudain, Linda Petrocchi, Larissa Sokoloff
Short Hills Sarah Kuo, Beatrice Long, Rosemary Palmerton, Judith G. Wharton
South Orange Karina Bruk, Yudit Terry
Upper Montclair Yahui Olenik
Verona Jane Richardson Smith
West Caldwell Alice T. Cotton
West Orange Lucy Broomall, Rebecca Eng, Zita Friedland, Maxinne Giannini, Francine Sprinzen
Hudson County back to top Image
Bayonne Mila Vaswani, Phyllis Zuckerman
Harrison Cindy Yin
Jersey City Eric Olsen, Mike Wilkens
Hunterdon County back to top Image
Flemington Julie Stevenson
Mercer County back to top Image
Princeton Ingrid Jacobsen Clarfield
Princeton Junction Yuhui Chloris Li
West Windsor Chiu-Ling Lin
Middlesex County back to top Image
East Brunswick Marina Kreslin, Joan Lazare, Anli Young
Edison Asya Fayngersh, Malvina Potop
Highland Park Se-Eun Lim, Oksana Shevchenko
Iselin Dragica Banic-Curcic, David Iskowitz
Kendall Park Betty Stoloff
Monroe Twp. Lillian Sakowski
No. Brunswick Hagit Markovich
Piscataway Edith Anderson, Wren Fitzgerald, Hsin-Yi Tsai, Carol Yang
Plainsboro Wei-Yuh Christina Xie
South Plainfield Paul DiDario
Monmouth County back to top Image
Colt's Neck George Borisov
Englishtown Lillian Livingston
Freehold Lucille Towers, Alan Wasserman
Holmdel Liang-Huei Tsai
Marlboro Beth S. Chen
Morris County back to top Image
Boonton Tammie Holloway
Budd Lake Lana Jouk
Chatham Carmela Cecere, F. Ming Chang, Lyudmila Kushnir, Patricia Merlucci
Chester Mark Weisman(Piano Workshop at Chester)
Denville Cathy Lin, Denise McCarthy
East Hanover Calderone School of Music, Linda Loria
Florham Park Barbara Landi Hause, Georgina Singalewitch
Kenvil Joan Christie
Lake Hiawatha Luba Baykova
Long Valley Karen W. Cifrese
Madison Mary R. Alvey, Helen Jang Raymaker, Paul Zeigler
Mendham Vivian W. Lien
Millington Audrey La Rue Dinger
Montville Ana Berschadsky, Tiffany Vuong, Jessica Wu
Morris Plains Yvonne Huang ,Helen Krotoff, Michelle Kuo, Eve Yee, An-Chuen (Andrea) Yeh
Morristown Constance Beneroff, Lorraine Parisek, Carlyn Smith, Andrea Stark
Mountain Lakes Harriet Bloom, Grace Kuo
Parsippany Tara Hofmeister, Chuanyin Lee, Gloria Weisberg, Ying Zhang
Pine Brook Mamie Ko
Randolph Jean Cheng, Tracy Roskam, Audrey Schultz, Charlene Step, Yuka Yanagi(CCM)
Riverdale Diane Battersby, Ruth Pasquariello
Succasunna Sarah Coraggio
Towaco Janet Ryan
Whippany Joan Bujacich, Jennifer Chung, Lisa Gonzalez, Clarinda C. Lin, Shirley S. May
Ocean County back to top Image
Brick Joan Monte
Jackson Lyudmila Rainone
Passaic County back to top Image
Clifton Barbara Novak
Haledon Dona Paventa
Hawthorne Judy Kessler, Beth Prins
Little Falls Mila Barts
No. Haledon Esther U. Lee-Choi
Ringwood Fabioa Leon-Catalano
Wayne Yolanda Holliger, Mansoon Han Kim, Ruth Kotik
Somerset County back to top Image
Basking Ridge Gloria Chu, Tomoko Harada, Cinder LeDell, Rosalie Schweickert, Jerome Sheitelman, Margaret Wacyk
Bedminster Marcia Maull
Bridgewater Jo Anne Kulick, Julia Lam Fang, Susan Loring
Green Brook Mila's Debut School
Hillsborough Rita Reston, Stephen H. Waters
Somerville Julie Reina
Warren Diane Hou, Wendy Wu
Watchung Helena Sit
Union County back to top Image
Berkeley Heights Joseph Haspel, Nancy Horng, Chiaki Morimoto, Yuly Verbitsky
Cranford Elma Adams, Nina Greenwald, Anne Humen, Clarisse Kant
Elizabeth Inna Slonim
Mountainside Loretta Jankowski, Luba Slepoi
New Providence Mary Hrebin, Amat Shmulovich
Plainfield Victoria Griswold, Stephen H. Waters
Scotch Plains Elena Bartolf, Beverly Thomson Shea
Springfield Sophia Agranovich, Calderone School of Music, Nancy Modell, Rhoda Osheroff, Sophia L. Ososkov, Anna Vozhik
Summit Marcia Cohen, Irene Hakim, Marlene Lippman, Scherzo Music Studio, Yang-Hee Song, James B. Vaughan
Union Nan Childress Orchard, Luba Galkina, Marilyn Nicholson
Westfield Galit Aronson, Betty Avis, Laurie MacNeill Clancey, Anita Juntilla, Debra Parente-Rosin, Sondra Tammam
Warren County back to top Image
Hackettstown Beverly Anderson, Hsingju Tseng
Port Murray Helene Friedlander
MEA  of  NJ
 Calendar
 Contact Us
 
Membership For Members For Students Forms/Downloads